Agency Submission Totals.

Last Updated: 10/14/2026 6:13:04 AM

AGENCY202620252024202320222021
ABILENE POLICE79678757480
ALLEN CO SHERIFF58219192188184177
ALMA POLICE043000
ALTAMONT POLICE048000
ANDALE POLICE335234
ANDERSON CO SHERIFF106153198144178164
ANDOVER POLICE42171199174198155
ANTHONY POLICE6716121516
ARGONIA POLICE001000
ARKANSAS CITY POLICE34177171142181204
ARMA POLICE0010910
ATCHISON CO SHERIFF84135136146145153
ATCHISON POLICE126200205206203226
ATTICA POLICE021101
ATWOOD POLICE01019201319
AUBURN POLICE056100
AUGUSTA DEPT OF SAFETY5459455170113
BALDWIN CITY POLICE244829292732
BARBER CO SHERIFF319610411799110
BARTON CO SHERIFF140223230237232223
BASEHOR POLICE434650514158
BAXTER SPRINGS POLICE132634333641
BEL AIRE POLICE249156628151
BELLE PLAINE POLICE000251
BELLEVILLE POLICE42828221620
BELOIT POLICE164348535447
BENTLEY POLICE032211
BENTON POLICE113333
BLUE RAPIDS POLICE021233
BONNER SPRINGS POLICE11816518211512890
BOURBON CO SHERIFF54176217200196218
BROWN CO SHERIFF29158144162150149
BUHLER POLICE065954
BURDEN POLICE031100
BURLINGTON POLICE202822252625
BURRTON POLICE035580
BUTLER CO SHERIFF179676631597608700
CALDWELL POLICE0004911
CANEY POLICE211149916
CANTON POLICE010422
CARBONDALE POLICE000713
CHANUTE POLICE729391665282
CHAPMAN POLICE150000
CHASE CO SHERIFF427789917863
CHASE POLICE000021
CHAUTAUQUA CO SHERIFF186682945879
CHENEY POLICE7781360
CHEROKEE CO SHERIFF69275255235253297
CHEROKEE POLICE011120
CHERRYVALE POLICE0966813
CHEYENNE CO SHERIFF11325393938
CLAFLIN POLICE012004
CLARK CO SHERIFF164757615341
CLAY CENTER POLICE83938406551
CLAY CO SHERIFF97146147138147126
CLEARWATER POLICE16711106
CLOUD CO SHERIFF4512411165495
COFFEY CO SHERIFF204259258232272235
COFFEYVILLE POLICE8111313812612687
COLBY POLICE235550425141
COLDWATER POLICE041010
COLUMBUS POLICE02725263217
COLWICH POLICE0254115
COMANCHE CO SHERIFF53647304227
CONCORDIA POLICE466476786470
COUNCIL GROVE POLICE0012131512
COWLEY CO SHERIFF141501462448476461
CRAWFORD CO SHERIFF62281328331342371
DECATUR CO SHERIFF101826323345
DELPHOS POLICE000001
DERBY POLICE70248289241275254
DICKINSON CO SHERIFF42278235286247212
DODGE CITY POLICE308529591627614570
DONIPHAN CO SHERIFF245960244122
DOUGLAS CO SHERIFF261522557584576564
EASTBOROUGH POLICE0000120
EDWARDS CO SHERIFF124749677365
EDWARDSVILLE POLICE368474777579
EL DORADO POLICE125199209178205169
ELK CO SHERIFF23807474632
ELKHART POLICE01104136
ELLINWOOD POLICE0128298
ELLIS CO SHERIFF85134138132185165
ELLIS POLICE000003
ELLSWORTH CO SHERIFF45126133133118132
ELLSWORTH POLICE92319162416
ELWOOD POLICE0903148
EMPORIA POLICE283364422424396458
EMPORIA ST UNIV POLICE338827
ERIE POLICE010000
EUDORA POLICE376778676359
FAIRWAY POLICE71325214241
FINNEY CO SHERIFF162189157179202211
FORD CO SHERIFF53159168162212160
FORT HAYS ST UNIV POLICE315261310
FORT SCOTT POLICE617987516767
FRANKFORT POLICE001214
FRANKLIN CO SHERIFF77370401372411430
FREDONIA POLICE15222916110
FRONTENAC POLICE32121202133
GALENA POLICE33734424826
GARDEN CITY POLICE95499512513463361
GARDEN PLAIN POLICE110002
GARDNER POLICE DEPARTMENT243296274254245222
GARNETT POLICE294241272941
GEARY CO SHERIFF53233292249211255
GIRARD POLICE51023143314
GODDARD POLICE627479636979
GOODLAND POLICE243129332931
GOVE CO SHERIFF14256334642
GRAHAM CO SHERIFF91934213739
GRANDVIEW PLAZA POLICE82619202226
GRANT CO SHERIFF143422343439
GRAY CO SHERIFF611161189410186
GREAT BEND POLICE228313306322280288
GREELEY CO SHERIFF61514122422
GREENSBURG POLICE257288
GREENWOOD CO SHERIFF104141165194173202
HALSTEAD POLICE666751
HAMILTON CO SHERIFF255451414271
HARPER CO SHERIFF37152139162150153
HARVEY CO SHERIFF85312266288295236
HARVEYVILLE POLICE000100
HASKELL CO SHERIFF234045403741
HAVEN POLICE100001
HAYS POLICE239346285341394400
HAYSVILLE POLICE0440224023
HERINGTON POLICE26131703
HESSTON POLICE82243363940
HIAWATHA POLICE323534393739
HILL CITY POLICE182014127
HILLSBORO POLICE191718182214
HODGEMAN CO SHERIFF0123706971
HOISINGTON POLICE162729342037
HOLCOMB POLICE68517817
HOLTON POLICE113849414658
HORTON POLICE214149612
HOWARD POLICE000001
HOXIE POLICE020100
HOYT POLICE010000
HUGOTON POLICE192425253045
HUMBOLDT POLICE417613412
HUTCHINSON POLICE160791832813720682
INDEPENDENCE POLICE626773110142117
IOLA POLICE41119101656554
IOWA TRIBAL POLICE000002
ISABEL POLICE000001
JACKSON CO SHERIFF60200186198195197
JEFFERSON CO SHERIFF200251292341330309
JEWELL CO SHERIFF03675717771
JOHNSON CO COMM COLG DEPT SAFETY5108566
JOHNSON CO PARK POLICE014254
JOHNSON CO SHERIFF323523536528535557
JOHNSON POLICE010100
JUNCTION CITY POLICE36229278272235237
KANSAS CITY COMM COLG POLICE010000
KANSAS CITY POLICE4402,6302,8512,8952,7781,854
KANSAS STATE UNIV POLICE42023332418
KANSAS UNIV POLICE136546353935
KEARNY CO SHERIFF448868687477
KECHI POLICE21454911
KHP HEADQUARTERS245161886660
KHP TROOP A1,4702,0591,8061,8321,8781,894
KHP TROOP B393580477509499523
KHP TROOP C281563473460497505
KHP TROOP D193394447413389419
KHP TROOP E85139173162156175
KHP TROOP F1,0731,6431,4611,4821,5471,500
KHP TROOP G1,1591,5691,5051,5301,5901,602
KHP TROOP H283413366370348412
KHP TROOP K443523323438
KHP TROOP N478088927477
KHP TROOP S75869466100118
KHP TROOP T22627406638
KICKAPOO TRIBAL POLICE0113000
KINGMAN CO SHERIFF78168164165166162
KINGMAN POLICE283328302430
KIOWA CO SHERIFF356054756773
KIOWA POLICE000010
KU MEDICAL CENTER POLICE333937404032
LA CYGNE POLICE000001
LABETTE CO SHERIFF172276248231237249
LAHARPE POLICE000021
LAKE QUIVIRA POLICE030700
LANE CO SHERIFF252418182623
LANSING POLICE25115122118116151
LARNED POLICE155246363047
LAWRENCE POLICE6251,9051,9671,8751,8601,756
LEAVENWORTH CO SHERIFF97391409389412389
LEAVENWORTH POLICE87459459472496502
LEAWOOD POLICE357504468458420435
LEBO POLICE000012
LENEXA POLICE7719991,0931,120997973
LIBERAL POLICE223320326291281338
LINCOLN CO SHERIFF3454527487105
LINDSBORG POLICE113529191932
LINN CO SHERIFF130177201178196216
LOGAN CO SHERIFF633153034
LOGAN POLICE001000
LOUISBURG POLICE375354356252
LYNDON POLICE0321126
LYON CO SHERIFF84290302315313309
LYONS POLICE9128251022
MACKSVILLE POLICE020200
MAIZE POLICE1183677172100
MAPLE HILL POLICE003100
MARION CO SHERIFF156257259235233235
MARION POLICE1427221758
MARQUETTE POLICE014000
MARSHALL CO SHERIFF51203204195172178
MARYSVILLE POLICE446457573838
MAYETTA POLICE000001
MCLOUTH POLICE000011
MCPHERSON CO SHERIFF224341363433329380
MCPHERSON POLICE114126118105100109
MEADE CO SHERIFF183754637161
MEADE POLICE0100110
MEDICINE LODGE POLICE2352713
MERIDEN POLICE000010
MERRIAM POLICE336420357387369343
METRO TOPEKA AIRPORT AUTHORITY023261
MIAMI CO SHERIFF84421439460410437
MINNEAPOLIS POLICE041372119
MINNEOLA POLICE DEPARTMENT000001
MISSION HILLS POLICE81420201926
MISSION POLICE142195114168156129
MITCHELL CO SHERIFF2182879372108
MONTGOMERY CO SHERIFF217333335378381180
MORRIS CO SHERIFF76100941109886
MORTON CO SHERIFF91728253631
MOUNDRIDGE POLICE076401
MOUNT HOPE POLICE322254
MULVANE POLICE252531413529
NEMAHA CO SHERIFF33152142155137140
NEODESHA POLICE222514142613
NEOSHO CO SHERIFF105294299294264281
NESS CITY POLICE001000
NESS CO SHERIFF94619413346
NEWTON POLICE222280304277343253
NORTH NEWTON POLICE45910106
NORTON CO SHERIFF65342606785
NORTON POLICE213634665352
OAKLEY POLICE01010191816
OBERLIN POLICE61423222926
OFFERLE POLICE010000
OGDEN POLICE002000
OLATHE POLICE1,5532,1762,2652,2251,9491,980
OSAGE CITY POLICE123026172635
OSAGE CO SHERIFF183326339301190242
OSAWATOMIE PUB SAFETY336168385828
OSBORNE CO SHERIFF371121504745
OSBORNE POLICE000036
OSKALOOSA POLICE011001
OSWEGO POLICE024698
OTTAWA CO SHERIFF241449510796103
OTTAWA POLICE75142167156176178
OVERBROOK POLICE020000
OVERLAND PARK POLICE2,3103,3103,2693,0172,7092,838
OXFORD POLICE000055
PAOLA POLICE3511197988558
PARK CITY POLICE1712610479114125
PARSONS POLICE1588126106106131
PAWNEE CO SHERIFF61115103131135121
PEABODY POLICE0211201
PERRY POLICE102010
PHILLIPS CO SHERIFF273645525635
PHILLIPSBURG POLICE010010
PITTSBURG POLICE31289263254242309
PITTSBURG ST UNIV POLICE000046
PLAINVILLE POLICE17159128
PLEASANTON POLICE011000
POTAWATOMI TRIBAL POLICE103824242131
POTTAWATOMIE CO SHERIFF246378374414415355
PRAIRIE VILLAGE POLICE126178157215201211
PRATT CO SHERIFF467699109118114
PRATT POLICE7295605112785
PRETTY PRAIRIE POLICE010000
PROTECTION POLICE000001
QUINTER POLICE113206
RAWLINS CO SHERIFF0718191024
RENO CO SHERIFF86422462486436414
REPUBLIC CO SHERIFF7212997118128122
RICE CO SHERIFF112177180196186178
RILEY CO POLICE9311,2771,2431,0821,1431,132
ROELAND PARK POLICE304446383638
ROOKS CO SHERIFF2187697785110
ROSE HILL POLICE152117232732
ROSSVILLE POLICE135700
RUSH CO SHERIFF7894114128118135
RUSSELL CO SHERIFF2810967111106128
RUSSELL POLICE134337475241
SABETHA POLICE04922136
SALINA POLICE204952821852855889
SALINE CO SHERIFF53278270205205253
SCOTT CITY POLICE95325284227
SCOTT CO SHERIFF22327201428
SEDAN POLICE000532
SEDGWICK CO SHERIFF3441,3071,2781,1871,0631,110
SEDGWICK POLICE270100
SENECA POLICE0612103634
SEWARD CO SHERIFF748288828778
SHAWNEE CO PARK POLICE011023
SHAWNEE CO SHERIFF180709704750700697
SHAWNEE MISSION POLICE000100
SHAWNEE POLICE549742746638585644
SHERIDAN CO SHERIFF232418262938
SHERMAN CO SHERIFF43442462435
SILVER LAKE POLICE122202
SMITH CENTER POLICE000030
SMITH CO SHERIFF433058649192
SOUTH HUTCHINSON POLICE13626373842
SPEARVILLE POLICE136112
SPRING HILL POLICE468881516864
ST GEORGE POLICE041010
ST JOHN POLICE422583
ST MARYS POLICE172217212321
STAFFORD CO SHERIFF2799968672112
STAFFORD POLICE0121211
STANTON CO SHERIFF142820201917
STERLING POLICE818823229
STEVENS CO SHERIFF1011225852
SUMNER CO SHERIFF289350318307315302
THOMAS CO SHERIFF366045636990
TONGANOXIE POLICE214840364628
TOPEKA POLICE1332,8142,9912,8252,7822,686
TREGO CO SHERIFF5232973552
TROY POLICE000001
UDALL POLICE046150
ULYSSES POLICE154343533746
USD 265 GODDARD POLICE046122
USD 345 SEAMAN POLICE010000
USD 437 AUB-WASH POLICE000013
USD 450 SHAWNEE HEIGHTS POLICE000100
USD 501 TOPEKA SECURITY000002
VALLEY CENTER POLICE52112403523
VALLEY FALLS POLICE010005
VICTORIA POLICE000340
WABAUNSEE CO SHERIFF33156198192193181
WAKEENEY POLICE21610787
WAKEFIELD POLICE100000
WALLACE CO SHERIFF116213201
WAMEGO POLICE113234282731
WASHBURN UNIV POLICE41312181221
WASHINGTON CO SHERIFF106170176174203185
WATERVILLE POLICE000200
WATHENA POLICE000002
WAVERLY POLICE000200
WELLINGTON POLICE469079676290
WELLSVILLE POLICE6158762
WESTWOOD POLICE253028252020
WHITING POLICE1200000
WICHITA AIRPORT POLICE050000
WICHITA CO SHERIFF182522302916
WICHITA POLICE2,4247,9607,9427,1066,6276,485
WICHITA ST UNIV POLICE000001
WILDLIFE & PARKS RANGERS041012916
WILSON CO SHERIFF50201177195159154
WILSON POLICE011100
WINCHESTER POLICE020000
WINFIELD POLICE133205179160209229
WOODSON CO SHERIFF148685978587
WYANDOTTE CO SHERIFF186881568870
YATES CENTER POLICE268907