Agency Submission Totals.

Last Updated: 7/12/2024 6:13:02 AM

AGENCY202420232022202120202019
ABILENE POLICE307574806669
ALLEN CO SHERIFF57188184177160175
ALMA POLICE100000
ALTAMONT POLICE000005
ANDALE POLICE023411
ANDERSON CO SHERIFF108144178164160174
ANDOVER POLICE109174198155148185
ANTHONY POLICE61215161921
ARGONIA POLICE100000
ARKANSAS CITY POLICE73141181204125200
ARMA POLICE0091069
ATCHISON CO SHERIFF40146145153161187
ATCHISON POLICE106206203226128195
ATTICA POLICE010100
ATWOOD POLICE2201319812
AUBURN POLICE210000
AUGUSTA DEPT OF SAFETY1951701137468
BALDWIN CITY POLICE132927322536
BARBER CO SHERIFF411179911097109
BARTON CO SHERIFF108237232223229242
BASEHOR POLICE245141584349
BAXTER SPRINGS POLICE143336414126
BEL AIRE POLICE316281514273
BELLE PLAINE POLICE025135
BELLEVILLE POLICE122216201433
BELOIT POLICE245354474149
BENTLEY POLICE121100
BENTON POLICE133341
BLUE RAPIDS POLICE123387
BONNER SPRINGS POLICE811151289087147
BOURBON CO SHERIFF84201196218217234
BROWN CO SHERIFF47163150149130144
BUCKLIN POLICE000001
BUHLER POLICE295439
BURDEN POLICE010000
BURLINGTON POLICE92526252217
BURRTON POLICE358000
BUTLER CO SHERIFF258598608700648747
CALDWELL POLICE0491161
CANEY POLICE299161311
CANTON POLICE042216
CARBONDALE POLICE071332
CHANUTE POLICE336552824551
CHASE CO SHERIFF299178634147
CHASE POLICE002100
CHAUTAUQUA CO SHERIFF289458796272
CHENEY POLICE4136009
CHEROKEE CO SHERIFF81235253297250272
CHEROKEE POLICE112021
CHERRYVALE POLICE06813810
CHEYENNE CO SHERIFF103939383626
CLAFLIN POLICE100400
CLARK CO SHERIFF226153414443
CLAY CENTER POLICE124065513634
CLAY CO SHERIFF56137146126130130
CLEARWATER POLICE211106107
CLIFTON POLICE000001
CLOUD CO SHERIFF4465495114132
COFFEY CO SHERIFF127232272235193221
COFFEYVILLE POLICE7512612687113142
COLBY POLICE254251416260
COLDWATER POLICE001000
COLUMBUS POLICE172632172820
COLWICH POLICE3411500
COMANCHE CO SHERIFF213042272225
CONCORDIA POLICE0564709449
CONWAY SPRINGS POLICE000020
COUNCIL GROVE POLICE61315121618
COWLEY CO SHERIFF184447475461431445
CRAWFORD CO SHERIFF132329342371332358
CUNNINGHAM POLICE000010
DECATUR CO SHERIFF1131334500
DELPHOS POLICE000100
DERBY POLICE96241275254218237
DICKINSON CO SHERIFF67286247212207258
DODGE CITY POLICE302626614570468531
DONIPHAN CO SHERIFF162441223931
DOUGLAS CO SHERIFF269584576564475551
EASTBOROUGH POLICE0012000
EDWARDS CO SHERIFF96773654763
EDWARDSVILLE POLICE367775796675
EL DORADO POLICE118178205169171229
ELK CO SHERIFF29746321656
ELKHART POLICE44136810
ELLINWOOD POLICE62981317
ELLIS CO SHERIFF54132185165151169
ELLIS POLICE000369
ELLSWORTH CO SHERIFF58133117132141141
ELLSWORTH POLICE61624161821
ELWOOD POLICE0314863
EMPORIA POLICE214424396458351416
EMPORIA ST UNIV POLICE482743
ERIE POLICE000006
EUDORA POLICE396763595067
FAIRWAY POLICE112142412632
FINNEY CO SHERIFF83180202211180219
FORD CO SHERIFF64162212160175178
FORT HAYS ST UNIV POLICE161310811
FORT SCOTT POLICE3751676772105
FRANKFORT POLICE121401
FRANKLIN CO SHERIFF145372411430316251
FREDONIA POLICE211611000
FRONTENAC POLICE42021332419
GALENA POLICE134248262312
GARDEN CITY POLICE229513463361311496
GARDEN PLAIN POLICE000221
GARDNER POLICE DEPARTMENT110254245222237200
GARNETT POLICE252729412933
GEARY CO SHERIFF126249211255231324
GIRARD POLICE111433141818
GODDARD POLICE386369796169
GOODLAND POLICE203329313456
GOVE CO SHERIFF203346423563
GRAHAM CO SHERIFF72037392951
GRANDVIEW PLAZA POLICE32022262625
GRANT CO SHERIFF63434395750
GRAY CO SHERIFF58941018687104
GREAT BEND POLICE29309281288274332
GREELEY CO SHERIFF3822223025
GREENSBURG POLICE528851
GREENWOOD CO SHERIFF82194173202148161
HALSTEAD POLICE5751811
HAMILTON CO SHERIFF304142716053
HARPER CO SHERIFF58162151153113125
HARVEY CO SHERIFF113288295236221268
HARVEYVILLE POLICE010000
HASKELL CO SHERIFF244037422743
HAVEN POLICE000118
HAYS POLICE129341394400302402
HAYSVILLE POLICE82240234048
HERINGTON POLICE61703613
HESSTON POLICE193639402231
HIAWATHA POLICE203937394165
HILL CITY POLICE51412724
HILLSBORO POLICE111822141013
HODGEMAN CO SHERIFF17069715674
HOISINGTON POLICE153420371932
HOLCOMB POLICE317817152
HOLTON POLICE04146584230
HORTON POLICE39612123
HOWARD POLICE000110
HOXIE POLICE0100145
HUGOTON POLICE102530453432
HUMBOLDT POLICE213412910
HUTCHINSON POLICE326813720682497575
INDEPENDENCE POLICE26110142118104137
IOLA POLICE526565545762
IOWA TRIBAL POLICE000224
ISABEL POLICE000100
JACKSON CO SHERIFF57198195197188211
JEFFERSON CO SHERIFF139342330309315374
JEWELL CO SHERIFF337177716766
JOHNSON CO COMM COLG DEPT SAFETY2566510
JOHNSON CO PARK POLICE225442
JOHNSON CO SHERIFF219527535557428481
JOHNSON POLICE010000
JUNCTION CITY POLICE138272235237239267
KANSAS CITY POLICE6342,8952,7781,8542,5252,707
KANSAS STATE UNIV POLICE93324183255
KANSAS UNIV POLICE173539351639
KEARNY CO SHERIFF316874777050
KECHI POLICE1491171
KHP HEADQUARTERS358866598194
KHP TROOP A9151,8321,8781,8941,7462,470
KHP TROOP B224508499523547694
KHP TROOP C240460497504504603
KHP TROOP D240413389419424381
KHP TROOP E88162156175195175
KHP TROOP F6951,4821,5461,5001,5261,756
KHP TROOP G6981,5291,5901,6011,2911,604
KHP TROOP H172370348412464418
KHP TROOP K63233382356
KHP TROOP N4492747795122
KHP TROOP S43669811897120
KHP TROOP T144066385665
KINGMAN CO SHERIFF69165166162160168
KINGMAN POLICE83024302449
KIOWA CO SHERIFF257567735679
KIOWA POLICE001030
KU MEDICAL CENTER POLICE154040323737
LA CYGNE POLICE000121
LABETTE CO SHERIFF122230236249238256
LAHARPE POLICE002111
LAKE QUIVIRA POLICE070001
LANE CO SHERIFF91826231722
LANSING POLICE28116116151110161
LARNED POLICE203630473142
LAWRENCE POLICE9421,8751,8601,7561,3251,984
LEAVENWORTH CO SHERIFF172388412389395377
LEAVENWORTH POLICE190472496502384528
LEAWOOD POLICE194458420435309530
LEBO POLICE001212
LENEXA POLICE5001,1199979737941,196
LEROY POLICE000030
LIBERAL POLICE167290281338336318
LINCOLN CO SHERIFF21748710571111
LINDSBORG POLICE181919322028
LINN CO SHERIFF98178196216237229
LITTLE RIVER POLICE000001
LOGAN CO SHERIFF11530342845
LOUISBURG POLICE213562524654
LYNDON POLICE0012614
LYON CO SHERIFF137315313309305316
LYONS POLICE32510222126
MACKSVILLE POLICE020010
MAIZE POLICE2971721013461
MAPLE HILL POLICE210000
MARION CO SHERIFF98235233235205271
MARION POLICE10175899
MARSHALL CO SHERIFF85195172178166154
MARYSVILLE POLICE315738384449
MAYETTA POLICE000100
MCLOUTH POLICE001100
MCPHERSON CO SHERIFF183433329380337322
MCPHERSON POLICE60105100109100144
MEADE CO SHERIFF22637161113
MEADE POLICE001101413
MEDICINE LODGE POLICE1271338
MERIDEN POLICE001010
MERRIAM POLICE179387369342307481
METRO TOPEKA AIRPORT AUTHORITY326131
MIAMI CO SHERIFF189460410437404464
MINNEAPOLIS POLICE5721191617
MINNEOLA POLICE DEPARTMENT000101
MISSION HILLS POLICE72019262526
MISSION POLICE37164155129173191
MISSION WOODS POLICE000001
MITCHELL CO SHERIFF27937210897110
MONTGOMERY CO SHERIFF146378380180407458
MORRIS CO SHERIFF38110988697119
MORTON CO SHERIFF112536313038
MOUNDRIDGE POLICE04011310
MOUNT HOPE POLICE225406
MULVANE POLICE134135293238
NEMAHA CO SHERIFF57155137140132139
NEODESHA POLICE314261397
NEOSHO CO SHERIFF136294264281247274
NESS CITY POLICE100000
NESS CO SHERIFF54133465458
NEWTON POLICE150277343252222224
NORTH NEWTON POLICE71010649
NORTON CO SHERIFF226067857596
NORTON POLICE196653525070
NORTONVILLE POLICE000020
OAKLEY POLICE01418161418
OBERLIN POLICE112229262114
OGDEN POLICE100000
OLATHE POLICE9872,2231,9491,9801,7122,194
ONAGA POLICE000020
OSAGE CITY POLICE131726351221
OSAGE CO SHERIFF154301190242201223
OSAWATOMIE PUB SAFETY333858283139
OSBORNE CO SHERIFF145047454961
OSBORNE POLICE003600
OSKALOOSA POLICE100110
OSWEGO POLICE369862
OTTAWA CO SHERIFF31107961037098
OTTAWA POLICE72156176178128146
OVERBROOK POLICE000032
OVERLAND PARK POLICE1,4143,0112,7062,8382,4963,829
OXFORD POLICE005500
PAOLA POLICE359885587598
PARK CITY POLICE07911412589114
PARSONS POLICE54106106131137131
PAWNEE CO SHERIFF42131135121113152
PEABODY POLICE8201311
PERRY POLICE001022
PHILLIPS CO SHERIFF225256354573
PHILLIPSBURG POLICE001011
PITTSBURG POLICE76254242309226344
PITTSBURG ST UNIV POLICE004614
PLAINVILLE POLICE891281014
PLEASANTON POLICE100000
POTAWATOMI TRIBAL POLICE122421312722
POTTAWATOMIE CO SHERIFF195412415355346409
PRAIRIE VILLAGE POLICE70215201211185281
PRATT CO SHERIFF40109118114103129
PRATT POLICE051127858482
PROTECTION POLICE000110
QUINTER POLICE120657
RAWLINS CO SHERIFF015102404
RENO CO SHERIFF167486436414320389
REPUBLIC CO SHERIFF36118128122113118
RICE CO SHERIFF74196186178170174
RILEY CO POLICE5611,0811,1421,1321,0441,231
ROELAND PARK POLICE203734384021
ROOKS CO SHERIFF29778511010290
ROSE HILL POLICE102327322427
RUSH CO SHERIFF46128117135138124
RUSSELL CO SHERIFF31111106128124121
RUSSELL POLICE114752415664
SABETHA POLICE3211362230
SALINA POLICE316852855889720997
SALINE CO SHERIFF87205205253231272
SCOTT CITY POLICE142842272339
SCOTT CO SHERIFF112014283035
SEDAN POLICE053284
SEDGWICK CO SHERIFF3411,1821,0631,1109931,219
SEDGWICK POLICE010000
SENECA POLICE41036342437
SEWARD CO SHERIFF468187788985
SHAWNEE CO PARK POLICE102351
SHAWNEE CO SHERIFF278750700697642753
SHAWNEE MISSION POLICE010011
SHAWNEE POLICE338637585644584717
SHERIDAN CO SHERIFF92629384747
SHERMAN CO SHERIFF184624352740
SILVER LAKE POLICE020232
SMITH CENTER POLICE003000
SMITH CO SHERIFF296491929372
SOUTH HUTCHINSON POLICE43438232736
SPEARVILLE POLICE511200
SPRING HILL POLICE465168645977
ST FRANCIS POLICE000002
ST GEORGE POLICE001011
ST JOHN POLICE258318
ST MARYS POLICE72123211518
STAFFORD CO SHERIFF378672112124139
STAFFORD POLICE1121111
STANTON CO SHERIFF92019172619
STERLING POLICE3222292123
STEVENS CO SHERIFF11225645351
SUMNER CO SHERIFF126307315302274308
THOMAS CO SHERIFF246269909095
TONGANOXIE POLICE183646282659
TOPEKA POLICE9682,8172,7802,6862,4133,147
TREGO CO SHERIFF0035524851
TROY POLICE000103
UDALL POLICE015003
ULYSSES POLICE175337465338
USD 265 GODDARD POLICE612211
USD 437 AUB-WASH POLICE001336
USD 450 SHAWNEE HEIGHTS POLICE010000
USD 501 TOPEKA SECURITY000200
VALLEY CENTER POLICE124035233448
VALLEY FALLS POLICE000532
VICTORIA POLICE034000
WABAUNSEE CO SHERIFF58192193181171191
WAKEENEY POLICE07871412
WALLACE CO SHERIFF213201913
WAMEGO POLICE52827311738
WASHBURN UNIV POLICE7181221414
WASHINGTON CO SHERIFF57174202185167185
WATERVILLE POLICE020010
WATHENA POLICE000241
WAVERLY POLICE020000
WELLINGTON POLICE4067629097101
WELLSVILLE POLICE176238
WESTWOOD POLICE92520202240
WHITING POLICE000010
WICHITA CO SHERIFF02929143641
WICHITA POLICE376,9846,6216,4855,9277,889
WICHITA ST UNIV POLICE000116
WILDLIFE & PARKS RANGERS7129162312
WILSON CO SHERIFF71195157154145173
WILSON POLICE010002
WINCHESTER POLICE000001
WINFIELD POLICE90160208229182235
WOODSON CO SHERIFF319685878390
WYANDOTTE CO SHERIFF335688703748
YATES CENTER POLICE590760